2017-2018 Class Lists
Miss Bleile P3  2 Day   Miss Bleile P3 3 AM   Miss Bleile P3 3 PM
Beatty, Logan   Bockert, Hunter   Arbelaez,Theo
Bond, Luke   Caprara, Sydney   Bleile, Lucas
Daniels, Kamron   Collins, Josie   Butler, Ingrid
Forgacs, Leisel   Dyer, Olivia   Butler, Odette
Fox, Benedict   Eckhardt, Jayleigh   Freed, Scarlett
Goodsite, Avery   Kaple, Cayleigh   Lake, Willow
Hall, Milo   Leto, William   Lindenberger, Cole
Lake, Haven   McDonald, Declan   McLaughlin, Kali
Marsh, Andrew   Meyer, Drake   Pullano, Stella
Mulvin, Elle   Pertner, Ameila   Schoewe, Noelle
Querin, Maddox   Riley, Clay   Webb, McKenzie
Sebo, Ireland   Rizzo, Gabriel    
Smith, Madhulika   Shullick, Casyn    
Stevens, David   Straka, Ella    
Talavera, Sorayah   Van Dresser, Carter    
    Welfle, Archer    
    White, Damien    
    Worley, Mark    
         
 
Mrs. Asher P4 AM   Mrs. Asher P4 PM   Mrs. Zendejas P4 AM
Beese, Isaiah   Albright, Elyse   Bogard, Troy
Bergstedt, Aubree   Arbelaez, Tyson   Brown, Collin
Burger, Lily   Butler, Eleanor   Davis, Weston
Gilliland, Emilee   Chepote, Isaac   Fries, Annaliese
Greenwell, Camden   Ciersezwski, Sofia   Gibert, Harper
Heydinger, Tyler   Emmons, Grace   Hance, Addison
Jones, Ethan   Freed, Preston   Hayse, Tucker
Kline, Dylan   Hale, Phoenix   Howerton, Abigail
Naseman, Kayla   Hillman, Caden   Kovarik, Preston
Orth, Bryson   Hite, Mason   Leto, Jack
Pertner, Henry   Kennebeck, Allison   McDonald, Logan
Ringenberg, Lyza   Lasch, Anthony   McDonnell, Marissa
Rogers, Christian   Lenczewski, Vera   Miller, Lily
Rospert, Kaitlyn   Paydock, Brexton   Mutchler, Chase
Russ, Kara   Riley, Ava   Peeples, Carter
Russ, Katherine   Sanders, Augustine   Polachek, Lydia
Schmidt, Alexis   Schoewe, Scarlett   Schafer, Adrian
Schmidt, Eli   Smith, Garrett   Struck, Ella
Seasly, Ayden   Wheeler, Gabriel   Trevino, Ethan
Steffanni, Jon   Wineland, Aiden   Walker, Gabriel
Wise, Piper       Welfle, Elizabeth

 

Miss Nardecchia - Kindergarten   Mrs. Reynolds - Kindergarten
Bockert, Gracin   Barman, Brexton
Bocock, Ruthi   Bleile, Gabriel
Ellis, Taylor   Burras, Lola
Fitzpatrick, Gabriel   Collins, Jia
Forgacs, Samuel   Deeter, Abby
Hernandez, Evelyn   Harp, Ryker
Hipp, Jaxon   Jenkins, Nathanial
Howerton, Madelene   Kalizewski, Aria
Knoll, Dalton   Lonz, Sofie
Mansfield-Bush, Xavier   Penner, James
Marshall, Ronan   Pressly, Michael
McDonnell, Addison   Pullano, Sellia
Olivarez, Javier   Risner, Christian
Ott, Arianne   Ryan, Calla
Palmer, Tristan   Shuker, Gavin
Perani, Alyssa   Stieber, Clay
Rospert, Eliza   Talbot, Alexis
Schafer, Alaina   Talbot, Brandon
Seljak, Blaz   Talbot, Dawson
Stieber, Michael   Tooker, Ellery
Thompson, Addisyn   Van Dresser, Blake
Toney, Hunter   West, Stephen
Vazquez, Santiago   Wireman, Harper
Wurzel, Donovan   Wright, Franklyn
 

ECC - Register Now from NCS/SPH on Vimeo.

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

In partnerships with families, parishes, and the community, the Early Childhood Center staff focuses on the spiritual, social, and academic needs of the young child. It is our goal to help the child develop the skills necessary to be successful in school and to foster a relationship with Jesus, the Good Shepherd.  In addition to the regular curriculum, children attend the Catechesis of the Good Shepherd religious formation program. Its primary purpose is to help children know and enjoy God. This program is not just head knowledge but heart knowledge.

 


 





Office Information:
77 State Street
Norwalk, Oh  44857
Phone:  419-668-8480
Fax:  419-668-3269
Office Hours: 7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Office Email: ecc@ncsmail.org

Class Schedule
Morning Preschool: 9:00 am - 11:25 am
Afternoon Preschool: 12:35 pm - 3:00 pm
Kindergarten: 8:50 am - 3:00 pm