2017-2018 Class Lists

Mrs. Corrigan                                                                              Mrs. Wilde
1st Grade                                                                                    1st Grade
Mrs. Matlack will be assisting first grade as an aide/support person for the 17-18 school year.

Noah Alt   Ella Albright
Peter Barcus   Isabella Bleile
Mason Beatty   Jacob Cabrera
Alivia Burger   Grant Coriell
Ethan Chepote   Abel Couch
Jacob Collins   Hudson Davis
Claire Cotten   Tanner Denman
Kendall Damron   Raeleigh Friend
Becca Farmer   Casey Fries
Robert Flores   Owen Fries
Laila Greene   Emma Kirk
Aaliyah Hernandez   Ariah Kusser
Mason Heydinger   Abraham Linder
Isaac Hovatter   Osiel Martinez
Elliot Kline   Elise Mesenberg
Emily Newsome   Iva Mulvin
Alondra Olivarez   Grace Mynarsky
Sophia Pertner   Nolan Naseman
Cohen Reer   Alexis Newell
Jamie Stoner   Ty Reynolds
Joseph Switalski   Savanna Roeder
Jose Torres   Jake Rospert
Lainey Torres   Kira Sandor
Aubrie Van Dresser    Evan (EJ) Springer
Deanna Vazquez   Noah Stamper
Cole Vogus   Amelia Stoll
John Welter   Brayden Trevino
      Chloe White

Mrs. Phillips                                                                         Miss Smith
2nd Grade                                                                            2nd Grade

Mason Barman   Vince Caizzo
Alia Bogard   River Couch
Quentin Brooks   Claire French
Brooklyn Cassidy   Traeh Harp
Ava Englert   Piper Hipp
Layla Fair   Alakai Mack
Gabriel Hernandez   Alex Marsh
Amaree Mack   Jessica Matlack
Ryleigh Mansfield-Bush   Molly McFadden
Sadie Marshall   Claire Newland-Ott
Mia Mutchler   Jacquelin Ott
Connor Polachek   Rocco Rizzo
Gabriel Ramon   Claira Roth
Xavier Sanders   Sophia Smith
Tristan Schlachter   Hunter Springer
Angela Enriquez   Anthony Tomasulo

Mrs. Bogner                                                                              Sr. Carolyn Schaffer
3rd Grade                                                                                 3rd Grade

Josef Alt   Jacob Bleile
Aubrie Bogard   Preston Bleile
Abigail Cloud   Sophia Bond
Elaina Coriell   Haylee Byrd
Baltimore Davis   Claire Cerri
Adam Dowdell   Cody Downing
Annie Friend   Kelsey Duncan
Ella Fries   Kennedie Frazee
Sarah Gocsik   Weston Gfell
Rafael Gross   Avery Gibson
Krosby Hartman   Nate Griffin
Noellie Hernandez   Finley Hosack
Kade Houck   Orrin Kusser
Clara Howerton   John (JP) Lawson
Ella Kalizewski   Owen Mynarsky
Isaac Kalizewski   William Osorto
Landon Kennebeck   Thomas Pertner
Gracie Kirk   Adeline Rospert
Gunner Kluding   Caleb Ryan
Lucy Kowalski   Tessa Schweifler
Brogan McKinney   Micah Sumpter
Charlotte Mingallon   Mia Taggert
Tristan Newell   Allison Talbot
Levi Rospert   Skyler Timbs
Zach Roth   Kate Ware
Mallorie Sowers   Anna Wright
Kate Stieber   Sydney Wurzel

Mrs. Careless                                                                            Mrs. Fries
4th Grade                                                                                 4th Grade

Everett Beal   Peyton Barman
Lincoln Bolton   Brianna Cervantes
Georgia Crabbs   Kaleb Ellis
Aubrey Dilger   Morgan Endsley
Landon Fries   Sydney Englert
Brady Fritz   Xander Gfell-King
Isabella Guerra   Aidan Graves
Chloe Hazelwood   Kelsey Hite
Charlotte Hosack   Quinn Hoag
Connor Lindenberger   Kallie Jordan
Brody McFadden   Jackson Justice
Paige McFadden   Taegan Mansfield-Bush
Grady Naseman   Kellen McDonnell
Gracie Pace   Noelle Perani
Mylee Reer   Nick Pocos
Isabelle Rizzo   Leeann Reynolds
Audrey Sanders   Scarlett Ross
Nate Sandor   Andrew Schuh
Stephanie Schaffer   Gabe Snyder
Chaz Smith   Izaac Snyder
Allyson Takacs   Kegney Stoll
Owen Thimke   Gabbi Tomasulo
Rebecca Villegas   Stephen Tooker
Jocelyn Welter   Brandt Weaver

Mrs. Ware                                                                             Mrs. Weisenberger
5th Grade                                                                             5th Grade

Jacob Bocock   Ben Blum
William Cloud   Lillian Chylik
Ethan Denman   Chloie Clark
Korey Frazee   Omar Dominguez
Hannah French   Adele Dowdell
Samantha Goscik   Everett Gfell
Isabel Gross   Allie Gibson
Kali Kirby   Jared Hipp
Grace Kluding   Brock Houck
Bella Lawson   Maggie Martinez
Stephan Lukac   Kristen Matlack
Luke Marsh   Virginia Metcalf
Olivia Newland   Esmeralda Ornelas
Tristan Nickoli   Seth Ridge
Lydia Rospert   Owen Romell
Adam Roth   Fletcher Ross
Johnathon Schweifler   Zoe Roth
Jadyn Smith   Spencer Smith
Jack Stieber   Cole Stieber
Gavin Thurston      

Mrs. Mollaun                                                                            Mrs. Sevit
6th Grade                                                                                 6th Grade

Lynn Beal   Tyler Baxter
Ben Burger   Elizabeth Belden
Casper Caizzo   Skyler Cassidy
Brady Daley   Oscar Flores
Thomas Gocsik   Elaina Herrig
Vivica Jordan   Isabel Howerton
Abby Juby   Emma McFadden
Isaac Kieffer   Marshall Morrow
Michael Kirk   Ryan Mortus
Megan Lesch   Geralyn Mutchler
Kole Maxwell   Maddox Mynarsky
Kathleen McKinney   Bowen Olcott
Josh Pocos   Aubrey Penner
Ben Rospert   Kat Rospert
Sam Scavuzzo   Aaron Schaffer
Chloe Smith   Alexa Shella
Kailey Smith   Aiden Stang
Xavier Smith   Ashton Stang
Jessica Sprague   Tristan Stoner
Noah Sumpter   Olivia Switalski
Alex Weaver   Miguel Torres
Hannah Wheeler   Evan Wangler

The elementary at the St. Paul Campus focuses on the spiritual, developmental, social and academic needs of children in grades 1 through 6. The focus during these formative years is to give the children a solid educational basis, as well as the critical first steps of their Catholic faith.  It is during these years that they will experience First Holy Communion, First Reconciliation, and begin to develop morals and values that will last a lifetime.

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Our mission is to:
  • Develop Disciples of Christ
  • Maintain Academic Excellence
  • Promote a respectful environment

Please, join us for our weekly Mass, Wednesday mornings at 9 AM.
(Note: There are special occasions where Mass is celebrated on a different day of the week.)

We are a
2014 Blue Ribbon School of Excellence

Norwalk Catholic School is fully accredited by the Ohio Catholic Schools Accrediting Association.  This means we have met or surpassed all required criteria our public school neighbors have to meet as well as have complied with all Catholic Teaching Standards required by the Diocese of Toledo.

71% of our students attended the Breakfast of Champions-reward for exemplary behavior.

81% of our 4th, 5th and 6th grade students earned the Presidential Award for Honor Roll.

100% of our students participated in service projects benefitting our local and global communities. 

Office Information 
31 Milan Ave.
Norwalk, Ohio 44857
Phone: 419-668-6091
Fax: 419-668-5584
Office Hours: 8:00 - 4:00
Office: elem@ncsmail.org

                                                Class Schedule
                                                Grades 1-6: 8:50 am - 3:10 pm